CWOSSA Nordic Skiing
Host Club: Bruce Ski Club Location: Sawmill Nordic Centre, Hepworth
Senior Girls Champions
Owen Sound District Wolves
Senior Boys Champions
Owen Sound District Wolves
Junior Girls Champions
St.Mary’s Mustangs, Owen Sound
Junior Boys Champions
Central Dufferin District High School, Shelburne
Senior Girls
6 km. Free Mass Start
Ellie Dowling Kitchener Collegiate 21:37.53
Genevieve Dubeau OSDSS 21:38.37
Claire Day 3OSDSS :23:06.90
Grace Wheeler Bruce Peninsula 24:26.67
Sophie Kocher St Mary’s 24:31.00
Sarah Poole OSDSS 25:02.26
Jolie McKnight OSDSS 25:43.08
Maddi Gelinas CHCI 28:46.44
Anar Moosa CHCI 30:00.60
Laura Knight CHCI 34:05.01
Sophia Moosa CHCI 35:30.28
Alyssa Barnard St Mary’s 36:58.37
Nicole Wickens Orangeville D 37:31.36
Emily Leung 38:40.74
Svea Petersson St Mary’s 57:15.98
Jean Dugan Kitchener Collegiate DNS
Senior Boys
6 km. Free Mass Start
Hayden Wardell OSDSS 19:27.64
Ewan Mackay OSDSS 19:56.84
Eily Woodman Kitchener Collegiate 19:56.84
Aidan Nelson OSDSS 20:20.12
Tenzen Kipps Orangeville D.S.S. 20:22.48
Tom Mackay OSDSS 20:55.79
Sebastien VanWieringen St Mary’s 21:28.62
Scott Sanderson OSDSS 23:08.94
Jack Hammond Kitchener Collegiate 23:53.65
Matias Jyrkama Laurel Heights 23:15.27
Aaron Kruisselbrink St Mary’s 24:59.88
Ian Gill CDDHS 25:29.65
Patrick Baird CDDHS 26:02.88
Andrew Cummins CHCI 26:57.56
Cole Westerveld CHCI 28:36.18
Aidan Clark CDDHS 31:27.45
Ethan Parkinson CHCI 33:54.31
Hardit Singh CHCI:34:25.24
Sy Tran CHCI 57:02.92
Alex Alder CHCI 1:00:52.00
Junior Girls
5 km. Free Mass Start –
Luna Abbott Saugeen District 17:31.25
Aleida Nelson OSDSS 17:57.91
Hazel Dowling Kitchener Collegiate 19:53.79
Michelle Kocher St Mary’s 20:29.30
Natalie Faulkner Kitchener Collegiate 21:32.62
Ailsa Bogan Orangeville D.S.S. 22:37.59
Liston Brown St Mary’s 22:47.94
Maisie Macdonald St Mary’s 24:06.79
Amy Chin Yut 9St Mary’s 24:20.67
Samantha Cook Orangeville D.S.S. 24:47.58
Chloe Grondin Orangeville D.S.S. 24:53.16
Lara Hann Orangeville D.S.S. 25:51.13
Trinity Newhook CDDHS 25:52.59
Keira Phillip Orangeville D.S.S. 26:11.53
Teagan Cunningham OSDSS 26:12.64
Julia Fintelman CDDHS 29:06.00
Charlotte Woodhouse St Mary’s 30:42.80
Sophia Post CDDHS 31:38.04
Karis Curry St Mary’s 42:50.62
DNS Lindy Kingston * n/a St Mary’s *** ***
DNS 118 Chelsea Thalenhorst * A CDDHS *** ***
Junior Boys
5 km. Free Mass Start
Erik Thalenhorst CDDHS 0:17:58.9
Thomas Beukeboom Orangeville D.S.S. 0:18:00.89
Wes Sloss Kitchener Collegiate 0:18:28.20
James Wheeler Bruce Peninsula DS 0:18:39.49
Olivier Lafleur St Mary’s 0:18:51.41
Owen Bailey-Braun Orangeville D.S.S. 0:19:45.65
Craig Stevenson Orangeville D.S.S. 0:19:52.87
Lucca VanWieringen St Mary’s 0:20:07.87
Luca Foladore CDDHS 0:20:35.00
Carsten Schlums CDDHS 0:20:38.58
Nathan Sloss St Mary’s 0:20:44.31
Ewan Wratten CDDHS 0:21:24.62
Charles Gill CDDHS 0:22:39.73
Daniel Gill CDDHS 0:23:16.64
Marcus Prgin CHCI 0:23:32.16
Neil Gilchrist OSDSS 0:23:51.47
Jackson Gordon St Mary’s 0:24:29.22
Gregory Nyenhuis St Mary’s 0:24:37.15
William Gray Orangeville D.S.S. 0:24:50.62
Ronan Tretter OSDSS 0:25:16.44
Kieran George Orangeville D.S.S. 0:26:14.13
Nathan Trimble CDDHS 0:26:29.55
Nicholas Major OSDSS 0:26:46.04
Adam Whiting Orangeville D.S.S. 0:28:48.09
Brayden McBeth CDDHS 0:32:42.89
Aabjosh Singh CHCI 0:34:06.49
Yash Umamaheswaran CHCI 0:40:18.48
DNS Dimitry Vakulenko * A CHCI *** ***
DNS Jie-Woo Park * A CHCI
The OFSAA Championship is February 23rd & 24th at Lakefield
.